2009 Results

Christmas Race - 20th December 2009

1. J Cleave14¼
2. P Danby14¼
3. T Riley16¾

Consolation race 13th Dec. 2009 and Non-eligible race

1. C Tappenden61. P Danby8
2. M Marchant232. C Brooks
3. N Oxlade 233. T Riley 10½

 

Results of the Fourth Series 2009

Division 1  Division 2 
1. P Danby 101. A Hankins 8
2. T Riley 122. S Allen 17
3. Cj Brooks153. K Way23
4. I White234. P Thomas 23
5. C Tappenden275. K Greene 28
6. M Marchant 296. S Michalski64
7. D Wyatt 33D Jones72
8. N Oxlade46A Brierley72
9. E Caws61J Lockett72
L Rowcroft66V Lockett 72
J Hinsley72
L Hirons72

RNLI Race - 1st November 2009

1. Cj Brooks 3
2. D Wyatt

Fred Mullins Cup Race - 4th October 2009

1. Pete Danby
2. Clive Tappenden
3. Chris Brooks

Results of the Third series 2009

Division 1  Division 2 
1. P Danby 101. D Wyatt 12 (up)

2. Cj Brooks102. E Caws14 (up)
3. T Riley 143. K Way 23
4. I White 224. K Greene 25
5. C Tappenden 325. S Michalski 48
6. N Oxlade 33 6. P Thomas 64
7. M Marchant 45J Lockett 72
8. A Brierley (down) 45S Allen 72
9. V Lockett(down) 50J Hinsley 72
L Rowcroft 66D Jones 72
L Hirons 72

Team relay Race - 20th September 2009

Winning team: Pete Danby, Nick Oxlade, Eric Caws.4

Results of the Second series 2009

Division 1  Division 2 
1. Cj Brooks91. V Lockett 10 (up)
1. P Danby 92. A Brierley 16 (up)
3. T Riley 143. D Wyatt 18
4. I White 244. S Michalski 22
5. M Marchant 325. P Thomas 33
6. N Oxlade 35 6. K Greene 43
7. E Caws 36 (down)J Lockett 72
8. C Tappenden 39S Allen 72
9. K Way 44 (down)J Hinsley 72
L Rowcroft 66D Jones 72
L Hirons 72

Match Race - 26th July 2009

1. Chris Brooks 10wins
2. Clive Tappenden
2. Tony Riley
2. Pete Danby

Hant & IW Air Ambulance Charity Race - 5th July 2009

1. Tony Riley
2. Keith Greene13½
3. Ivor White15¾

Results of the First series 2009

Division 1 Division 2 
1. P Danby 61. I White 5 (up)
2. Cj Brooks 132. E Caws11 (up)
3. T Riley 153. A Brierley 16
4. C Tappenden20 4. P Thomas 18
5. M Marchant 265. S Michalski 53
6. K Way 28D Jones 60
7. V Lockett 32 (down)J Lockett 60
8. N Oxlade 35 S Allen 60
9. D Wyatt 46 (down)J Hinsley 60
10. L Rowcroft 51K Greene 60
L Hirons 60

60

George Matthews Memorial Trophy Race - 17th May 2009

1. Tony Riley
2. Chris Brooks 10¼
3. Austin Brierley 23

Spring Team Race - 3rd May 2009

Winning team:- P Danby, K Greene, P Thomas.55¾
Best individual score:- T Riley 9 pts

John Buttigieg and Peter Strickland Pairs Race - 8th March 2009

1. Tony Riley & Duncan Wyatt 32
2. Pete Danby & Austin Brierley 35
3. Chris Brooks & Stuart Allen37¾

Frostbite series 2009

1. P Danby 811. K Greene 60
2. Cj Brooks 1112. N Oxlade 63
3. T Riley 1513. E Caws 91
4. V Lockett 2414. A Brierley 101
5. K Way 28D Jones120
6. C Tappenden 30 J Lockett 120
7. D Wyatt 36 S Michalski120
8. M Marchant 38J Hinsley 120
9. P Thomas 48I White 120
10. S Allen 52L Rowcroft 120
L Hirons 120