2010 Results

Christmas Race - 2nd January 2011 (Delayed)

 SkipperPts
1P.Danby
2I. White
3C. Brooks
4A. Hankins
5C. Tappenden

Results of the 4th series 2010

Division 1Pts Division 2Pts
1. P Danby71. P Jackson10
2. CJ Brooks112. S Curtis13
3. T Riley173. S Allen24
4. D Wyatt254. E Caws42
5. I White255. K Green58
6. C Tappendon346. K Way61
7. B Allen397. A Hankins62
8. N Oxlade417. V Lockett62
9. M Marchant438. P Clark65
10. L Rowcroft699. D Jones84
11. J Cleave729. S Michalski84
9. P Thomas84
9. J Hinsley84

 

RNLI Charity Cup Race - 31st October 2010

1. Cj Brooks5
2. T Riley11¾
3. D Wyatt16

Fred Mullins Cup Race - 3rd October 2010

1. Cj Brooks
2. T Riley12½
3. C Tappenden 12¾
4. P Jackson 24

Results of the 3rd series 2010

Division 1  Division 2 
1. P Danby111. B Allen9 (up)
2. Cj Brooks242. M Marchant12 (up)
3. T Riley293. V Lockett 21
4. D Wyatt 334. S Curtis24
5. I White345. E Caws24
6. C Tappenden346. P Clarke34
7. P Thomas (down)517. S Allen50
8. K Way (down)528. K Greene51
9. N Oxlade729=D Jones72
10. L Rowcroft72S Michalski72
J Cleave72J Hinsley72
A Hankins72

Team Relay Race - 19th September 2010

1. E Caws, D Wyatt, N Oxlade13
2. K Way, V Lockett, M Marchant 14
3. T Riley, B Allen, P Thomas 15
Thanks to Phil Clarke who joined in all the teams to release race officers.

Results of the 2nd series 2010

Division 1 Division 2 
1. P Danby61. P Thomas 18 (up)
2. Cj Brooks142. K Way20 (up)
3. T Riley173. S Curtis 21
4. D Wyatt 234. P Clarke 32
5. I White265. V Lockett33
6. N Oxlade 366. B Allen 35
7. M Marchant (down)377. K Greene39
8. E Caws (down)418. S Allen 43
9. C Tappenden429. D Jones72
10. L Rowcroft72S Michalski72
J Cleave72J Hinsley72
A Hankins72

Air Ambulance Charity Race - 4th July 2010

1. Cj Brooks 5
2. T Riley
3. P Danby

George Matthews Trophy Race - 16th May 2010

1. T Riley 7
2. P Danby
3. D Wyatt
4. Cj Brooks
5. K Greene15

Results of the 1st series 2010

Division 1 Division 2 
1. P Danby71. M Marchant 7 (up)
2. Cj Brooks172. E Caws11 (up)
3. T Riley193. S Curtis20
4. I White 264. P Thomas24
5. D Wyatt285. S Allen25
6. C Tappenden316. P Clarke32
7. J Cleave427. B Allen 48
8. N Oxlade428. K Way51
9. V Lockett (down)589. D Jones72
10. L Rowcroft67S Michalski 72
11. A Hankins (down)72J Hinsley 72
K Greene72

Spring Team Race - 2nd May 2010

1. Clive Tappenden, Mike Marchant, Steve Curtis103½
2. Tony Riley, Cj Brooks, Phil Clarke 106¾
3. Pete Danby, Nick Oxlade, Peter Thomas110
Thanks to Duncan Wyatt who joined in all the teams.

John Buttigieg & Pete Strickland Pairs Race - 7th March 2010

1. Pete Danby & Duncan Wyatt 12
2. Clive Tappenden & Vinnie Lockett22¾

Results of the Frostbite series 2010

1. P Danby6
2. T Riley16
3. Cj Brooks 17
4. A Hankins21
5. C Tappenden 24
6. I White 30
7. D Wyatt31
8. V Lockett46
9. N Oxlade53
10. P Thomas72
11. S Allen 74
12. M Marchant78
13. J Cleave85
14. K Way 87
15. P Clarke96
D Jones
S Michalski
E Caws
L Rowcroft
K Greene
J Hinsley