2011 Results

Christmas Race - 18th December 2011

1. B. Allen
2. P. Danby10½
3. CJ Brooks13¼
4. T. Riley17
5. A. Hankins30
6. I. White37
7. S. Allen43
8. S. Curtis43
9. M. Marchant47
10. C. Tappenden49
11. P.Thomas69
12. L. Rowcroft72

Consolation Race - 11th December 2011

1. T. Riley10¾
2. K. Way18½
3. S. Allen22¾
4. M. Marchant22¾
5. S. Curtis27¾
6. G. Nash42
7. P. Thomas53

RNLI Charity Cup Race - 30th October 2011

1. CJ Brooks
2. A. Hankins18½
3. T. Riley21¾
4. P. Danby27
5. I. White28
6. K. Greene32
7. M. Marchant40
8. P. Jackson45
9. C. Tappendon51½
10. B. Allen55
10. S. Curtis55
11. S. Allen65
11. P. Thomas65

Overall Standings of the 4th series 2011

Division 1Pts Division 2Pts
1. Cj Brooks7 (Winner)1. I White8 (Winner)
2 A. Hankins142. L. Rowcroft12
3 P. Danby143. K. Way19
4. B. Allen224. M. Marchant24
5. C. Tappendon235. S. Allen25
6. T. Riley24 6. K. Greene34
7. S. Curtis 39 7. P. Thomas34
8. J. Cleave548. P. Jackson36
9. S. Michalski54
9. M. Cook54
9. D. Jones54
9. J. Hinsley54
9. P. Clarke54
9. E. Caws54

Weekly Racing Results of the 4th series 2011 - Division 1

BoatSkipper09/1016/1023/1006/1113/1120/1127/1104/12
24S. Curtis67757777
36A. Hankins13315425
40P. Danby22262343
44J. Cleave99999999
59B. Allen54646261
72T. Riley45494634
88CJ. Brooks91131112
93C.Tappendon36523556

Weekly Racing Results of the 4th series 2011 - Division 2

BoatSkipper09/1016/1023/1006/1113/1120/1127/1104/12
06D.Jones99999999
09M.Marchant95935416
10K. Way29943523
32P. Thomas96496747
45S.Michalski99999999
50S. Allen44367635
52E. Caws99999999
73J. Hinsley99999999
81I. White11112392
82L .Rowcroft92251191
83K.Greene39929299
85P.Clarke99999999
98P.Jackson93974994
M. Cook99999999

Fred Mullins Cup Race - 2nd October 2011

1. B. Allen16¼
2. Cj Brooks18½
3. P. Danby23½
4. C. Tappenden26½
5. T. Riley27½
6. A. Hankins30
7. I. White32¾
8. S. Curtis42
9. K. Way51
10. E. Caws55
11. M. Marchant56
12. L. Rowcroft72

Team Relay Race - 18th September 2011

1. P. Danby, B. Allen, S. Curtis10
2. Cj. Brooks, T.Riley, S. Allen18
3. A. Hankins, C. Tappendon, M. Marchant20

Overall Standings of the 3rd series 2011

Division 1Pts Division 2Pts
1. CJ Brooks7 (Winner)1. B. Allen10 (Up)
2. A. Hankins132. S. Curtis12 (Up)
3. P. Danby183. K. Way17
4. C. Tappendon204. P. Jackson24
4. T. Riley225. E. Caws32
6. I. White32 (Down)6. S. Allen42
6. M. Marchant32 (Down)7. M. Cook49
8. J. Cleave8. K. Greene50
9. L. Rowcroft54
9. P. Thomas54
9. D. Jones54
9. J. Hinsley54
9. P. Clarke54
9. S. Michalski63

Weekly Racing Results of the 3rd series 2011 - Division 1

BoatSkipper31/0707/0814/0821/0828/0804/0911/0925/09
9M.Marchant64776549
36A.Hankins31532351
40P.Danby22425993
44J.Cleave99999999
72T.Riley56363434
81I.White95659196
88C.Brooks13111212
93C.Tappendon49144925

Weekly Racing Results of the 3rd series 2011 - Division 2

BoatSkipper31/0707/0814/0821/0829/0804/0911/0925/09
06D.Jones99999999
10K.Way52219493
24S. Curtis44133212
32P.Thomas99999999
45S.Michalski99999999
50S.Allen95499996
52E.Caws19594994
59B.Allen21222321
73J.Hinsley99999999
82L Rowcroft99999999
83K.Greene99999995
85P.Clarke99999999
98P.Jackson33991197
M. Cook99949999

Match Race - 17th July 2011

1. CJ Brooks13
2. C. Tappenden12
3. A. Hankins11
3. K.Way11
3. T. Riley11
6. M.Marchant10
7. S. Allen
9
8. S. Allen
7

Air Ambulance Charity Race - 3rd July 2011

1. CJ Brooks9
2. A. Hankins10¼
3. B. Allen15¾
4. S. Curtis22
5. K. Way23
6. M. Marchant29
7. E. Caws30

Overall Standings of the 2nd series 2011

Division 1Pts Division 2Pts
1. P. Danby91. P. Jackson9 (Up)
2. A. Hankins122. S. Curtis11 (Up)
3. CJ Brooks173. B. Allen15
4. T. Riley214. S. Allen24
5. C. Tappenden325. K. Way34
6. I. White356. E. Caws 46
7. M. Marchant407. P. Clarke55
8. N. Oxlade53 (Down)8. L. Rowcroft64
9. J Cleave729. P. Thomas72
9. D Wyatt72 (Down)9. D. Jones72
9. J. Hinsley72
9.V. Lockett72
9. K. Greene72
9. S. Michalski72

Weekly Racing Results of the 2nd series 2011 - Division 1

BoatSkipper22/0529/0505/0612/0619/0626/0610/0724/07
07N.Oxlade5126612121212
9M.Marchant65121212665
36A.Hankins23522213
40P.Danby31131321
44J.Cleave1212121212121212
49D.Wyatt1212121212121212
72T.Riley42445434
81I.White7127565512
88C.Brooks1242141242
93C.Tappendon112312311212

Weekly Racing Results of the 2nd series 2011 - Division 2

BoatSkipper22/0529/0505/0612/0619/0626/0610/0724/07
06D.Jones12121212
12121212
10K.Way112212212512
24S. Curtis21413413
32P.Thomas1212121212121212
45S.Michalski1212121212121212
50S.Allen3453121245
52E.Caws1212121212334
59B.Allen4331212122
71V.Lockett1212121212121212
73J.Hinsley1212121212121212
82L Rowcroft121212124121212
83K.Greene1212121212121212
85P.Clarke551245121212
98P.Jackson1221212121

George Matthews Memorial Trophy Race - 15th May 2011

1. CJ Brooks9
2. A. Hankins14½
3. P. Danby15¼
4. T. Riley21
5. C. Tappenden22¾

Spring Team Race - 1st May 2011

1stN. Oxlade, S. Curtis, T. Riley89 ½
2ndM. Marchant, A. Hankins, E. Caws105 ¾
3rdP. Danby, S. Allen, B. Allen130 ¾
4thD, Wyatt, P. Clarke, CJ Brooks173 ¾

Overall Standings of the 1st series 2011

Division 1Pts Division 2Pts
1. Cj Brooks91. D. Wyatt (Up)14
2. P. Danby111. M. Marchant (UP)14
3. A. Hankins143. S. Curtis15
4. I. White284. K. Way21
5. T. Riley305. S. Allen
33
5. N. Oxlade316. P. Clarke46
7. B. Allen (Down)367. E. Caws48
8. P. Jackson (Down)518. V. Lockett65
9. C. Tappenden53
10. J. Cleave64

Weekly Racing Results of the 1st series 2011 - Division 1

BoatSkipper13/320/327/33/410/417/424/48/5
07N.Oxlade376726127
36A.Hankins41237224
44J.Cleave124121212121212
59B.Allen78894459
68P.Danby12341135
72T.Riley554557126
81I.White66566362
88C.Brooks23113511
93C.Tappendon12121221212123
98P.Jackson121278121248

Weekly Racing Results of the 1st series 2011 - Division 2

BoatSkipper13/320/327/33/410/417/424/48/5
06D.Jones1212121212121212
09M.Marchant43333511
10K.Way11221212132
24S. Curtis32424225
32P.Thomas1212121212121212
45S.Michalski1212121212121212
49D.Wyatt1211211353
50S.Allen212142121212
52E.Caws1212121212444
71V.Lockett121251212121212
73J.Hinsley1212121212121212
82L Rowcroft1212121212121212
83K.Greene1212121212121212
85P.Clarke121212551266

John Buttigieg & Pete Strickland Pairs - 6th March 2011

1stTony Riley & Mike Marchant24¼
2Ivor White & Nick Oxlade33
3Peter Danby & Stuart Allen36¼
4Chris Brooks & SteveCurtis43
5Ben Allen & Alan Hankins49
6Keith Way & Duncan Wyatt55

Overall Results of the Frostbite series 2011

1stP Danby10
2Cj Brooks13
3T. Riley18
4A Hankins26
5N. Oxlade41
6B. Allen46
7I. White48
8P. Jackson55
9thS. Curtis55
9thS. Allen65
11C. Tappenden66
12M. Marchant71
13D. Wyatt98
14V. Lockett123

Weekly Racing Results of the Frostbite series 2011

BoatSkipper02/109/116/123/130/106/213/220/227/2
06D. Jones202020202020202020
07N. Oxlade651052010753
09M. Marchant 20
125820620119
10K. Way202020202020202020
24S. Curtis1010777861210
50S. Allen11118102098811
36 A. Hankins4744233106
68P. Danby1123312011
44J. Cleave202020202020202020
45S. Michalski202020202020202020
49D. Wyatt9206112020202012
52E. Caws202020202020202020
54P. Thomas202020202020202020
59B. Allen88202057477
71V. Lockett202011122020202020
72T. Riley733162225
73J. Hinsley202020202020202020
81I. White242064202048
82L. Rowcroft 202020202020202020
83K. Greene202020202020202020
85P. Clarke202020202020202020
88C. Brooks3212014132
93C. Tappenden5620220202094
98P. Jackson129992055620